Stocks held by DSP Small Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Borosil Ltd1,582,2682024-06-201,582,2680.00%2024-06-24
2Archean Chemical Industries Ltd496,0732024-06-232,297,376363.11%2024-06-24
3Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd764,1972024-06-23423,370-44.60%2024-06-24
4Welspun Corp Ltd139,8002024-06-225,167,0793,596.05%2024-06-24
5Vardhman Textiles Ltd (VTL)3,197,3752024-06-234,472,86139.89%2024-06-24
6TTK Prestige Ltd1,333,2022024-06-231,879,28140.96%2024-06-24
7Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd268,0002024-06-239,987,3843,626.64%2024-06-24
8Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd7,0002024-06-231,337,38419,005.49%2024-06-24
9Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd796,2572024-06-233,375,119323.87%2024-06-24
10TCPL Packaging Ltd544,7512024-06-20544,7510.00%2024-06-24
11Swaraj Engines Ltd156,0752024-06-23828,483430.82%2024-06-24
12Suprajit Engineering Ltd8,884,0172024-06-239,323,9354.95%2024-06-24
13Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd16,3592024-06-23360,9542,106.46%2024-06-24
14Shoppers Stop Ltd3,603,2592024-06-231,831,219-49.18%2024-06-24
15Sheela Foam Ltd3,372,5372024-06-231,220,485-63.81%2024-06-24
16Sharda Cropchem Ltd24,6392024-06-233,587,79114,461.43%2024-06-24
17Sandhar Technologies Ltd2,425,8522024-06-232,353,894-2.97%2024-06-24
18Safari Industries (India) Ltd167,5032024-06-22600,000258.20%2024-06-24
19SP Apparels Ltd (SPAL)273,6002024-06-222,100,473667.72%2024-06-24
20Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd1,895,1052024-06-231,107,439-41.56%2024-06-24
21Prince Pipes & Fittings Ltd377,8502024-06-223,569,331844.64%2024-06-24
22Nilkamal Ltd724,3002024-06-231,289,22878.00%2024-06-24
23Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd200,0002024-06-231,801,189800.59%2024-06-24
24Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd4,045,6252024-06-204,045,6250.00%2024-06-24
25LT Foods Ltd156,5112024-06-2310,551,0586,641.42%2024-06-24
26La Opala RG Ltd83,1762024-06-236,121,8227,260.08%2024-06-24
27Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd3,571,4292024-06-232,658,334-25.57%2024-06-24
28Kalyani Steels Ltd66,9792024-06-213,753,1855,503.52%2024-06-24
29Kajaria Ceramics Ltd1,292,0752024-06-231,339,0133.63%2024-06-24
30K P R Mill Ltd (KPRMILL)4,293,6222024-06-231,689,487-60.65%2024-06-24
31Just Dial Ltd2,156,3272024-06-231,491,562-30.83%2024-06-24
32Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd1,082,1152024-06-235,188,657379.49%2024-06-24
33Ipca Laboratories Ltd7,013,0492024-06-233,229,623-53.95%2024-06-24
34Heritage Foods Ltd1,200,0002024-06-234,861,036305.09%2024-06-24
35Greenlam Industries Ltd88,5922024-06-232,725,7522,976.75%2024-06-24
36Graphite India Ltd2,666,1002024-06-232,189,121-17.89%2024-06-24
37GHCL Ltd74,8862024-06-233,115,0104,059.67%2024-06-24
38Finolex Industries Ltd12,191,8172024-06-235,057,263-58.52%2024-06-24
39Finolex Cables Ltd3,014,2222024-06-23601,779-80.04%2024-06-24
40Engineers India Ltd1,692,4162024-06-2316,434,604871.07%2024-06-24
41eClerx Services Ltd1,637,1362024-06-231,541,488-5.84%2024-06-24
42Dhanuka Agritech Ltd182,1842024-06-221,918,125952.85%2024-06-24
43DCB Bank Ltd2,880,0222024-06-239,511,141230.25%2024-06-24
44Cyient Ltd2,477,1512024-06-233,300,69733.25%2024-06-24
45Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd2,015,4372024-06-234,189,867107.89%2024-06-24
46Apar Industries Ltd341,9772024-06-23201,202-41.17%2024-06-24
47Amber Enterprises India Ltd979,7882024-06-23237,031-75.81%2024-06-24
48Atul Ltd1,134,4162024-06-23328,304-71.06%2024-06-24
49Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd701,7552024-06-23766,1189.17%2024-06-24
50Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd710,9282024-06-221,893,765166.38%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.