Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Engineering - General · Indian listed companies
Compare Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd with 52 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Pitti Engineering Ltd, Jash Engineering Ltd, Bondada Engineering Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd | 3,864 Cr. | 165 | 261/148 | 16.8 | 31.0 | 0.00 % | 26.8 % | 40.1 % | 1.00 |
| Pitti Engineering Ltd | 3,837 Cr. | 1,019 | 1,228/675 | 38.1 | 253 | 0.25 % | 13.4 % | 10.6 % | 5.00 |
| Jash Engineering Ltd | 3,444 Cr. | 545 | 620/321 | 40.0 | 82.1 | 0.29 % | 17.7 % | 16.0 % | 2.00 |
| Bondada Engineering Ltd | 3,163 Cr. | 283 | 503/215 | 14.5 | 62.2 | 0.10 % | 39.4 % | 35.7 % | 2.00 |
| BGR Energy Systems Ltd | 2,251 Cr. | 312 | 491/215 | 396 | 0.00 % | 26.9 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Thejo Engineering Ltd | 2,131 Cr. | 1,964 | 2,287/1,444 | 36.8 | 327 | 0.25 % | 19.4 % | 15.7 % | 10.0 |
| Balu Forge Industries Ltd | 5,776 Cr. | 476 | 667/341 | 21.6 | 131 | 0.03 % | 22.7 % | 19.6 % | 10.0 |
| McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd | 1,401 Cr. | 420 | 514/213 | 171 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| Skipper Ltd | 6,431 Cr. | 526 | 617/300 | 28.4 | 131 | 0.02 % | 23.5 % | 16.3 % | 1.00 |
| BMW Industries Ltd | 1,199 Cr. | 53.3 | 65.2/26.1 | 14.1 | 35.7 | 0.81 % | 12.4 % | 10.6 % | 1.00 |
| Lokesh Machines Ltd | 933 Cr. | 428 | 488/138 | 211 | 114 | 0.00 % | 6.38 % | 1.76 % | 10.0 |
| Electrotherm (India) Ltd | 888 Cr. | 697 | 1,278/550 | 121 | 0.00 % | 0.45 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd | 732 Cr. | 4.19 | 11.5/3.80 | 53.5 | 4.77 | 0.00 % | 8.13 % | 2.13 % | 1.00 |
| Axtel Industries Ltd | 671 Cr. | 414 | 528/335 | 21.5 | 77.2 | 2.90 % | 30.0 % | 20.5 % | 10.0 |
| Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd | 596 Cr. | 104 | 121/50.6 | 32.4 | 22.2 | 1.93 % | 9.53 % | 6.59 % | 2.00 |
| Mazda Ltd | 589 Cr. | 294 | 329/159 | 19.7 | 125 | 1.36 % | 15.6 % | 11.5 % | 2.00 |
| Artson Engineering Ltd | 550 Cr. | 149 | 228/125 | 0.10 | 0.00 % | 14.6 % | 429 % | 1.00 | |
| Batliboi Ltd | 438 Cr. | 92.5 | 157/66.4 | 29.5 | 48.9 | 0.65 % | 6.77 % | 4.02 % | 5.00 |
| Birla Precision Technologies Ltd | 380 Cr. | 55.5 | 63.5/25.4 | 25.9 | 25.9 | 0.09 % | 9.41 % | 6.66 % | 2.00 |
| Hercules Hoists Ltd | 361 Cr. | 113 | 206/85.8 | 46.0 | 216 | 2.22 % | 1.05 % | 1.00 % | 1.00 |
| Forbes & Company Ltd | 353 Cr. | 273 | 463/242 | 29.0 | 155 | 0.00 % | 5.11 % | 1.67 % | 10.0 |
| Fluidomat Ltd | 325 Cr. | 660 | 1,064/550 | 16.6 | 196 | 1.14 % | 30.5 % | 22.7 % | 10.0 |
| GTV Engineering Ltd | 285 Cr. | 18.7 | 28.0/13.8 | 17.6 | 4.34 | 0.00 % | 28.6 % | 23.7 % | 2.00 |
| A2Z Infra Engineering Ltd | 244 Cr. | 13.8 | 19.4/11.6 | 57.8 | 2.81 | 0.00 % | 13.1 % | 10.4 % | 10.0 |
| Expo Gas Containers Ltd | 223 Cr. | 86.1 | 104/46.4 | 171 | 17.2 | 0.00 % | 9.07 % | 4.89 % | 4.00 |
| GG Automotive Gears Ltd | 210 Cr. | 210 | 323/125 | 21.9 | 58.1 | 0.00 % | 20.4 % | 21.2 % | 10.0 |
| KPT Industries Ltd | 162 Cr. | 475 | 749/335 | 13.2 | 233 | 0.63 % | 20.7 % | 17.1 % | 5.00 |
| Galaxy Agrico Exports Ltd | 156 Cr. | 98.0 | 108/31.4 | 34.8 | 0.00 % | 3.04 % | 4.49 % | 10.0 | |
| Alphalogic Industries Ltd | 134 Cr. | 132 | 187/91.1 | 24.9 | 28.1 | 0.00 % | 28.5 % | 21.3 % | 10.0 |
| Supreme Engineering Ltd | 128 Cr. | 5.11 | 5.11/0.68 | 3.58 | 0.00 % | 0.79 % | % | 1.00 | |
| Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd | 110 Cr. | 44.0 | 58.0/24.4 | 15.3 | 67.5 | 0.57 % | 3.28 % | 3.80 % | 5.00 |
| Emkay Taps & Cutting Tools Ltd | 105 Cr. | 98.4 | 154/83.1 | 276 | 0.00 % | 0.12 % | 1.30 % | 10.0 | |
| Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd | 103 Cr. | 56.0 | 120/53.7 | 38.1 | 58.5 | 0.00 % | 7.53 % | 4.61 % | 10.0 |
| Somi Conveyor Beltings Ltd | 98.9 Cr. | 84.0 | 168/80.2 | 22.3 | 69.2 | 0.00 % | 9.46 % | 6.36 % | 10.0 |
| Cenlub Industries Ltd | 79.5 Cr. | 170 | 299/137 | 9.85 | 156 | 0.00 % | 13.6 % | 11.6 % | 10.0 |
| GG Engineering Ltd | 74.5 Cr. | 0.47 | 0.63/0.34 | 31.4 | 1.45 | 0.00 % | 0.48 % | 0.26 % | 1.00 |
| EMA India Ltd | 60.0 Cr. | 595 | 877/278 | 44.2 | 0.00 % | 48.3 % | 196 % | 10.0 | |
| Atam Valves Ltd | 59.9 Cr. | 52.7 | 111/48.2 | 32.9 | 33.2 | 0.66 % | 8.53 % | 6.49 % | 10.0 |
| Gujarat Toolroom Ltd | 52.9 Cr. | 0.38 | 0.99/0.37 | 6.85 | 2.36 | 0.00 % | 1.96 % | 2.37 % | 1.00 |
| Acrow India Ltd | 52.6 Cr. | 822 | 918/586 | 99.3 | 357 | 0.00 % | 2.65 % | 1.90 % | 10.0 |
| Manugraph India Ltd | 50.2 Cr. | 16.5 | 24.5/9.25 | 32.6 | 0.00 % | 12.5 % | 17.5 % | 2.00 | |
| DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures Ltd | 28.6 Cr. | 27.5 | 60.0/24.0 | 29.8 | 12.4 | 0.51 % | 13.0 % | 7.73 % | 10.0 |
| Miven Machine Tools Ltd | 24.4 Cr. | 81.3 | 103/53.2 | 20.4 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| Harshil Agrotech Ltd | 22.4 Cr. | 0.24 | 0.72/0.23 | 1.27 | 0.00 % | 17.4 % | 16.4 % | 1.00 | |
| Incon Engineers Ltd | 9.74 Cr. | 22.5 | 37.0/11.1 | 1.80 | 0.00 % | 93.2 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Hittco Tools Ltd | 9.54 Cr. | 14.4 | 19.2/8.41 | 5.01 | 0.00 % | 5.86 % | 21.1 % | 10.0 | |
| Marshall Machines Ltd | 8.70 Cr. | 3.64 | 4.98/3.61 | 31.8 | 0.00 % | 3.39 % | 9.40 % | 10.0 | |
| Premier Ltd | 8.11 Cr. | 2.67 | 3.84/2.47 | 113 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| Ircon International Ltd | 10,028 Cr. | 107 | 186/101 | 19.2 | 70.6 | 1.78 % | 9.27 % | 8.19 % | 2.00 |
| Va Tech Wabag Ltd | 11,930 Cr. | 1,910 | 2,320/1,033 | 29.9 | 412 | 0.26 % | 21.3 % | 15.9 % | 2.00 |
| Engineers India Ltd | 15,369 Cr. | 273 | 321/164 | 19.6 | 56.0 | 1.83 % | 30.4 % | 23.4 % | 5.00 |
| Azad Engineering Ltd | 17,759 Cr. | 2,750 | 3,128/1,359 | 128 | 240 | 0.00 % | 11.7 % | 8.90 % | 2.00 |
| Craftsman Automation Ltd | 26,251 Cr. | 10,038 | 11,999/6,252 | 56.0 | 1,368 | 0.11 % | 13.9 % | 12.5 % | 5.00 |
| Industry Average | 3,022.83 Cr | 565.37 | 41.32 | 129.71 | 0.35% | 15.80% | 24.71% | 6.04 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd analysis · Explore all Engineering - General stocks