Omaxe Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Construction, Contracting & Engineering · Indian listed companies
Compare Omaxe Ltd with 74 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Hubtown Ltd, Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd, Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omaxe Ltd | 2,084 Cr. | 114 | 139/62.5 | 49.3 | 0.00 % | 112 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Hubtown Ltd | 2,275 Cr. | 160 | 339/153 | 24.2 | 185 | 0.00 % | 9.48 % | 6.44 % | 10.0 |
| Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd | 2,542 Cr. | 129 | 221/98.0 | 16.4 | 71.1 | 0.77 % | 14.3 % | 11.5 % | 2.00 |
| Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd | 2,580 Cr. | 383 | 680/343 | 13.2 | 337 | 0.26 % | 7.60 % | 4.69 % | 5.00 |
| HG Infra Engineering Ltd | 2,655 Cr. | 407 | 943/398 | 10.2 | 501 | 0.49 % | 11.3 % | 8.52 % | 10.0 |
| Mangalam Cement Ltd | 2,677 Cr. | 974 | 1,120/679 | 20.6 | 355 | 0.15 % | 11.0 % | 16.3 % | 10.0 |
| BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd | 1,326 Cr. | 58.8 | 63.8/40.3 | 36.0 | 23.4 | 0.00 % | 12.6 % | 1.97 % | 1.00 |
| Ashoka Buildcon Ltd | 2,946 Cr. | 105 | 214/100 | 4.35 | 234 | 0.00 % | 26.4 % | 0.73 % | 5.00 |
| AGI Infra Ltd | 3,082 Cr. | 247 | 434/231 | 30.1 | 37.2 | 0.08 % | 20.2 % | 25.0 % | 1.00 |
| Arihant Superstructures Ltd | 1,015 Cr. | 235 | 435/188 | 25.4 | 84.0 | 0.11 % | 10.6 % | 13.7 % | 10.0 |
| Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd | 1,000 Cr. | 921 | 1,288/715 | 14.6 | 373 | 0.00 % | 16.4 % | 17.1 % | 10.0 |
| Gayatri Projects Ltd | 992 Cr. | 21.4 | 27.3/11.0 | 7.94 | 32.4 | 0.00 % | 4.85 % | % | 2.00 |
| B-Right RealEstate Ltd | 929 Cr. | 899 | 1,011/339 | 26.9 | 171 | 0.00 % | 21.6 % | 21.8 % | 10.0 |
| Likhitha Infrastructure Ltd | 896 Cr. | 227 | 279/131 | 26.8 | 105 | 0.00 % | 14.0 % | 10.2 % | 5.00 |
| A B Infrabuild Ltd | 874 Cr. | 13.7 | 23.6/8.82 | 44.8 | 2.65 | 0.04 % | 15.2 % | 13.8 % | 1.00 |
| Modis Navnirman Ltd | 788 Cr. | 404 | 434/276 | 25.5 | 80.0 | 0.00 % | 25.8 % | 20.5 % | 10.0 |
| Geecee Ventures Ltd | 752 Cr. | 360 | 399/216 | 16.5 | 399 | 0.56 % | 6.29 % | 5.19 % | 10.0 |
| Vascon Engineers Ltd | 699 Cr. | 30.2 | 70.2/26.8 | 24.6 | 49.6 | 0.00 % | 4.68 % | 2.22 % | 10.0 |
| Jaiprakash Associates Ltd | 594 Cr. | 2.42 | 4.32/2.28 | 21.0 | 0.00 % | 2.03 % | % | 2.00 | |
| Dugar Housing Developments Ltd | 577 Cr. | 293 | 372/241 | 1,048 | 15.9 | 0.00 % | 6.94 % | 6.85 % | 10.0 |
| Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd | 576 Cr. | 12.9 | 26.9/12.6 | 6.24 | 0.00 % | 1.85 % | 4.32 % | 2.00 | |
| Univastu India Ltd | 508 Cr. | 141 | 179/56.0 | 16.7 | 28.7 | 0.00 % | 30.0 % | 25.4 % | 10.0 |
| Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd | 3,718 Cr. | 555 | 1,078/541 | 16.5 | 308 | 0.13 % | 20.4 % | 13.8 % | 2.00 |
| Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd | 440 Cr. | 16.3 | 39.8/15.5 | 15.1 | 23.0 | 0.00 % | 12.0 % | 7.89 % | 1.00 |
| Nila Spaces Ltd | 435 Cr. | 11.0 | 20.0/10.7 | 14.0 | 4.34 | 0.00 % | 30.5 % | 16.9 % | 1.00 |
| MBL Infrastructure Ltd | 356 Cr. | 23.0 | 43.5/17.5 | 62.7 | 0.00 % | 7.74 % | 7.18 % | 10.0 | |
| Emami Realty Ltd | 356 Cr. | 68.5 | 116/48.2 | 56.6 | 0.00 % | 7.04 % | % | 2.00 | |
| Shradha Infraprojects Ltd | 237 Cr. | 29.3 | 48.4/26.3 | 8.91 | 36.7 | 2.05 % | 8.29 % | 7.03 % | 2.00 |
| Sumit Woods Ltd | 228 Cr. | 47.7 | 91.5/31.7 | 34.2 | 39.2 | 0.42 % | 6.52 % | 3.50 % | 10.0 |
| HB Estate Developers Ltd | 184 Cr. | 80.0 | 96.4/55.0 | 14.3 | 84.3 | 0.00 % | 7.54 % | 6.37 % | 10.0 |
| Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd | 164 Cr. | 95.0 | 156/74.1 | 22.0 | 51.7 | 0.00 % | 9.18 % | 6.99 % | 10.0 |
| Atal Realtech Ltd | 155 Cr. | 12.4 | 36.7/10.4 | 22.7 | 7.74 | 0.00 % | 10.7 % | 7.95 % | 2.00 |
| Modulex Construction Technologies Ltd | 147 Cr. | 14.0 | 30.4/13.1 | 45.1 | 0.00 % | 3.96 % | 4.75 % | 10.0 | |
| AMJ Land Holdings Ltd | 145 Cr. | 35.4 | 64.5/30.3 | 9.96 | 52.1 | 0.56 % | 7.56 % | 3.42 % | 2.00 |
| Vipul Ltd | 134 Cr. | 9.55 | 18.7/7.38 | 26.0 | 0.00 % | 1.50 % | 3.88 % | 1.00 | |
| Bharat Road Network Ltd | 131 Cr. | 15.6 | 26.5/15.0 | 48.0 | 0.00 % | 6.53 % | 8.15 % | 10.0 | |
| ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd | 123 Cr. | 54.3 | / | 422 | 0.00 % | 7.94 % | 31.0 % | 10.0 | |
| Binayaka Tex Processors Ltd | 113 Cr. | 1,598 | 2,917/1,579 | 51.3 | 1,384 | 0.00 % | 6.09 % | 4.21 % | 10.0 |
| Landmark Property Development Company Ltd | 83.7 Cr. | 6.24 | 9.51/5.01 | 9.89 | 3.09 | 0.00 % | 4.86 % | 3.66 % | 1.00 |
| Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd (HDIL) | 67.8 Cr. | 1.43 | 3.05/1.37 | 48.5 | 0.00 % | 0.11 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Ansal Buildwell Ltd | 64.4 Cr. | 83.7 | 158/70.2 | 14.1 | 176 | 0.00 % | 4.59 % | 0.61 % | 10.0 |
| Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd | 56.2 Cr. | 3.57 | 4.59/2.51 | 110 | 0.00 % | % | % | 5.00 | |
| Manav Infra Projects Ltd | 51.0 Cr. | 38.8 | 47.0/18.8 | 12.5 | 9.22 | 0.00 % | 33.5 % | 40.3 % | 10.0 |
| Conart Engineers Ltd | 50.6 Cr. | 80.6 | 119/60.0 | 13.6 | 55.8 | 0.00 % | 11.2 % | 6.26 % | 5.00 |
| Modern Engineering and Projects Ltd | 44.3 Cr. | 28.7 | 48.0/21.9 | 6.02 | 41.7 | 0.00 % | 15.1 % | 14.1 % | 10.0 |
| GG Dandekar Properties Ltd | 35.2 Cr. | 74.0 | 88.0/46.5 | 104 | 0.00 % | 0.56 % | 2.06 % | 1.00 | |
| Ansal Housing Ltd | 33.4 Cr. | 4.80 | 10.8/4.30 | 14.3 | 0.00 % | 1.84 % | 18.0 % | 10.0 | |
| Bhanderi Infracon Ltd | 32.5 Cr. | 125 | 160/121 | 162 | 102 | 0.00 % | 0.93 % | 0.76 % | 10.0 |
| Madhucon Projects Ltd | 30.9 Cr. | 4.19 | 7.77/3.61 | 255 | 0.00 % | 34.0 % | % | 1.00 | |
| BSEL ALGO Ltd | 30.8 Cr. | 3.56 | 6.75/3.17 | 54.9 | 0.00 % | 7.48 % | 7.47 % | 10.0 | |
| Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd | 30.4 Cr. | 33.8 | 72.0/31.0 | 19.2 | 22.2 | 2.96 % | 11.0 % | 8.33 % | 10.0 |
| Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corpn Ltd | 28.7 Cr. | 828 | 1,445/750 | 2,221 | 0.00 % | 0.58 % | 0.43 % | 1,000 | |
| IITL Projects Ltd | 25.4 Cr. | 51.0 | 73.9/33.0 | 0.46 | 0.00 % | 9.25 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Dhanuka Realty Ltd | 19.0 Cr. | 19.9 | 34.0/12.5 | 6.64 | 16.5 | 0.00 % | 18.4 % | 20.5 % | 10.0 |
| MPDL Ltd | 18.0 Cr. | 24.4 | 50.2/23.3 | 122 | 0.00 % | 6.11 % | 8.47 % | 10.0 | |
| Darjeeling Ropeway Company Ltd | 16.4 Cr. | 20.9 | 75.5/11.7 | 7.56 | 19.7 | 0.00 % | 22.2 % | 16.8 % | 10.0 |
| Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd | 14.7 Cr. | 49.0 | 67.0/27.6 | 15.9 | 0.00 % | 0.84 % | 0.00 % | 10.0 | |
| Adhbhut Infrastructure Ltd | 13.7 Cr. | 12.4 | 19.9/10.8 | 10.9 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| East Buildtech Ltd | 11.7 Cr. | 62.3 | 71.2/38.1 | 77.9 | 33.5 | 0.00 % | 4.10 % | 7.52 % | 10.0 |
| Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd | 9.53 Cr. | 31.5 | / | 50.2 | 13.2 | 0.00 % | 6.47 % | 4.87 % | 10.0 |
| Croissance Ltd | 6.45 Cr. | 0.94 | 4.32/0.91 | 129 | 0.12 | 0.00 % | 0.84 % | 0.64 % | 1.00 |
| Epsom Properties Ltd | 6.29 Cr. | 8.45 | 10.4/5.41 | 2.63 | 0.00 % | 210 % | % | 10.0 | |
| ETT Ltd | 5.39 Cr. | 0.40 | 1.65/0.35 | 13.5 | 4.69 | 0.00 % | 3.31 % | 2.44 % | 2.00 |
| Abhishek Infraventures Ltd | 4.71 Cr. | 9.32 | 9.50/6.41 | 7.17 | 0.00 % | 4.83 % | 6.42 % | 10.0 | |
| Athena Constructions Ltd | 3.89 Cr. | 5.18 | 7.48/2.93 | 7.80 | 0.00 % | 3.90 % | 10.8 % | 10.0 | |
| Anand Projects Ltd | 3.70 Cr. | 39.8 | 39.8/25.7 | 4.28 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| CMM Infraprojects Ltd | 3.06 Cr. | 1.95 | / | 25.1 | 0.00 % | 28.6 % | 32.0 % | 10.0 | |
| Diamant Infrastructure Ltd | 2.61 Cr. | 0.74 | 1.14/0.64 | 3.10 | 0.00 % | 0.15 % | 0.55 % | 2.00 | |
| Man Infraconstruction Ltd | 4,602 Cr. | 114 | 150/77.1 | 21.2 | 56.2 | 0.79 % | 13.2 % | 9.16 % | 2.00 |
| NCC Ltd | 7,890 Cr. | 126 | 217/119 | 10.9 | 125 | 1.75 % | 16.8 % | 9.19 % | 2.00 |
| Welspun Enterprises Ltd | 10,073 Cr. | 728 | 842/391 | 28.4 | 220 | 0.41 % | 16.7 % | 13.6 % | 10.0 |
| ITD Cementation India Ltd | 13,472 Cr. | 784 | 944/468 | 32.9 | 107 | 0.25 % | 27.6 % | 21.8 % | 1.00 |
| NBCC (India) Ltd | 20,388 Cr. | 75.5 | 126/73.9 | 30.1 | 10.5 | 1.32 % | 30.3 % | 20.9 % | 1.00 |
| IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd | 21,281 Cr. | 17.6 | 24.0/16.8 | 21.6 | 17.3 | 0.88 % | 7.47 % | 4.29 % | 1.00 |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd | 41,586 Cr. | 199 | 401/187 | 46.2 | 47.1 | 0.86 % | 10.8 % | 9.02 % | 10.0 |
| Industry Average | 8,665.53 Cr | 212.23 | 47.67 | 140.72 | 0.21% | 15.35% | 10.25% | 19.68 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Omaxe Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Omaxe Ltd analysis · Explore all Construction, Contracting & Engineering stocks