Cindrella Financial Services Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) · Indian listed companies
Compare Cindrella Financial Services Ltd with 102 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Amarnath Securities Ltd, Aar Shyam (India) Investment Company Ltd, Brilliant Portfolios Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cindrella Financial Services Ltd | 4.16 Cr. | 10.0 | 15.1/8.60 | 34.7 | 15.5 | 0.00 % | 0.46 % | 1.23 % | 10.0 |
| Amarnath Securities Ltd | 4.47 Cr. | 14.9 | 20.6/10.1 | 2.43 | 0.00 % | 196 % | 278 % | 10.0 | |
| Aar Shyam (India) Investment Company Ltd | 4.49 Cr. | 15.0 | 15.0/12.9 | 9.07 | 0.00 % | 23.8 % | 26.4 % | 10.0 | |
| Brilliant Portfolios Ltd | 3.18 Cr. | 10.3 | 10.3/8.46 | 4.13 | 32.0 | 0.00 % | 8.36 % | 6.66 % | 10.0 |
| Geetanjali Credit and Capital Ltd | 5.27 Cr. | 11.9 | 11.9/3.40 | 31.0 | 7.04 | 0.00 % | 0.63 % | 0.65 % | 10.0 |
| Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance Ltd | 5.51 Cr. | 8.52 | 17.7/6.83 | 8.74 | 10.7 | 0.00 % | 6.46 % | 10.3 % | 10.0 |
| Dharani Finance Ltd | 5.60 Cr. | 11.2 | 18.0/8.36 | 9.48 | 20.1 | 0.00 % | 8.02 % | 5.64 % | 10.0 |
| Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd | 5.65 Cr. | 1.13 | 1.54/0.86 | 12.8 | 1.35 | 0.00 % | 6.27 % | 10.3 % | 1.00 |
| Futuristic Securities Ltd | 5.72 Cr. | 29.3 | 40.2/20.9 | 7.03 | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | 10.0 | |
| Aneri Fincap Ltd | 2.31 Cr. | 7.68 | 8.48/7.68 | 146 | 0.00 % | 620 % | % | 10.0 | |
| BCL Enterprises Ltd | 6.29 Cr. | 0.54 | 0.80/0.41 | 0.65 | 0.00 % | 12.0 % | 55.7 % | 1.00 | |
| Goyal Associates Ltd | 6.51 Cr. | 1.23 | 1.50/0.65 | 0.99 | 0.00 % | 4.52 % | 5.03 % | 1.00 | |
| Money Masters Leasing & Finance Ltd | 6.53 Cr. | 0.65 | 1.27/0.55 | 12.1 | 1.34 | 0.00 % | 3.42 % | 2.71 % | 1.00 |
| BP Capital Ltd | 6.53 Cr. | 10.9 | 11.4/7.73 | 7.20 | 0.00 % | 3.07 % | 3.85 % | 10.0 | |
| BFL Asset Finvest Ltd | 7.46 Cr. | 7.31 | 14.0/5.29 | 17.5 | 0.00 % | 22.8 % | 42.2 % | 10.0 | |
| Atharv Enterprises Ltd | 8.15 Cr. | 4.79 | 6.11/2.83 | 42.9 | 11.9 | 0.00 % | 1.30 % | 0.74 % | 10.0 |
| Hasti Finance Ltd | 8.35 Cr. | 7.70 | 9.78/4.96 | 5.20 | 0.00 % | 52.0 % | 71.5 % | 10.0 | |
| Anjani Finance Ltd | 8.50 Cr. | 8.38 | 13.9/7.19 | 13.1 | 14.5 | 0.00 % | 4.10 % | 3.47 % | 10.0 |
| Adcon Capital Services Ltd | 9.32 Cr. | 0.47 | 1.05/0.40 | 1.56 | 0.00 % | 8.76 % | 6.57 % | 1.00 | |
| Galada Finance Ltd | 9.45 Cr. | 31.5 | 43.9/19.7 | 19.3 | 20.7 | 0.00 % | 10.3 % | 7.33 % | 10.0 |
| First Custodian Fund(I) Ltd | 9.69 Cr. | 64.6 | 95.4/54.6 | 101 | 0.00 % | 1.63 % | 1.77 % | 10.0 | |
| Indergiri Finance Ltd | 9.78 Cr. | 19.3 | 36.6/15.4 | 1.28 | 0.00 % | 0.96 % | 66.7 % | 10.0 | |
| Garbi Finvest Ltd | 9.86 Cr. | 8.40 | 17.0/8.05 | 58.8 | 0.00 % | 8.76 % | 4.95 % | 10.0 | |
| Ashtasidhhi Industries Ltd | 11.0 Cr. | 14.7 | 24.5/12.5 | 73.6 | 13.7 | 0.00 % | 1.65 % | 0.78 % | 10.0 |
| Econo Trade India Ltd | 11.2 Cr. | 6.00 | 9.00/5.75 | 5.02 | 25.7 | 0.00 % | 7.21 % | 4.64 % | 10.0 |
| Franklin Leasing & Finance Ltd | 11.8 Cr. | 7.50 | 13.2/7.13 | 69.6 | 24.1 | 0.00 % | 0.63 % | 0.45 % | 10.0 |
| G K Consultants Ltd | 11.9 Cr. | 10.6 | 18.0/8.52 | 108 | 14.4 | 0.00 % | 0.80 % | 0.62 % | 10.0 |
| CitiPort Financial Services Ltd | 12.4 Cr. | 39.9 | 52.9/19.2 | 37.5 | 11.1 | 0.00 % | 16.4 % | 9.42 % | 10.0 |
| HB Leasing & Finance Co Ltd | 12.9 Cr. | 10.0 | 17.0/7.51 | 4.23 | 0.00 % | 4.98 % | 4.85 % | 10.0 | |
| Anna Infrastructures Ltd | 13.1 Cr. | 34.4 | 39.9/21.9 | 22.5 | 30.0 | 0.00 % | 8.43 % | 5.89 % | 10.0 |
| Decillion Finance Ltd | 13.9 Cr. | 39.8 | 61.9/34.2 | 35.5 | 0.00 % | 0.08 % | 0.24 % | 10.0 | |
| Beryl Securities Ltd | 15.5 Cr. | 31.9 | 41.8/22.0 | 28.1 | 21.2 | 0.00 % | 9.30 % | 3.16 % | 10.0 |
| Goenka Business & Finance Ltd | 15.7 Cr. | 12.1 | 17.7/6.06 | 3.11 | 27.7 | 4.14 % | 83.1 % | 13.7 % | 10.0 |
| Gilada Finance & Investments Ltd | 16.4 Cr. | 11.7 | 23.8/10.7 | 7.90 | 18.6 | 0.00 % | 13.3 % | 9.49 % | 5.00 |
| Abirami Financial Services (India) Ltd | 18.0 Cr. | 33.3 | 46.2/27.9 | 36.7 | 36.4 | 4.50 % | 3.45 % | 2.59 % | 10.0 |
| Moongipa Capital Finance Ltd | 18.3 Cr. | 20.0 | 23.0/12.0 | 30.0 | 25.7 | 0.00 % | 4.97 % | 3.14 % | 10.0 |
| Cil Securities Ltd | 18.6 Cr. | 37.3 | 54.8/32.5 | 10.8 | 66.1 | 0.00 % | 7.02 % | 5.18 % | 10.0 |
| Dynamic Portfolio Management & Services Ltd | 19.2 Cr. | 16.4 | 33.6/12.9 | 34.9 | 10.8 | 0.00 % | 4.81 % | 4.10 % | 10.0 |
| Bazel International Ltd | 21.6 Cr. | 22.0 | 45.4/16.5 | 16.7 | 68.0 | 0.00 % | 3.19 % | 1.71 % | 10.0 |
| Helpage Finlease Ltd | 21.6 Cr. | 21.7 | 33.8/18.8 | 7.19 | 19.1 | 0.00 % | 12.7 % | 16.6 % | 10.0 |
| Dynamic Archistructures Ltd | 25.0 Cr. | 49.9 | / | 24.5 | 66.7 | 0.00 % | 1.45 % | 2.57 % | 10.0 |
| Nalin Lease Finance Ltd | 26.0 Cr. | 39.6 | 56.0/34.4 | 7.73 | 58.3 | 0.00 % | 11.1 % | 8.89 % | 10.0 |
| Morarka Finance Ltd | 27.0 Cr. | 60.0 | 113/42.1 | 16.2 | 257 | 2.50 % | 1.58 % | 1.35 % | 10.0 |
| GSL Securities Ltd | 27.6 Cr. | 64.7 | 64.7/33.2 | 22.8 | 0.00 % | 3.98 % | 3.98 % | 10.0 | |
| Challani Capital Ltd | 29.7 Cr. | 19.8 | 33.1/16.0 | 63.2 | 5.66 | 0.00 % | 9.50 % | 9.50 % | 10.0 |
| Anupam Finserv Ltd | 30.4 Cr. | 1.60 | 3.40/1.51 | 14.0 | 1.60 | 0.00 % | 9.06 % | 7.44 % | 1.00 |
| GSB Finance Ltd | 31.2 Cr. | 52.0 | 58.4/29.5 | 173 | 23.4 | 0.00 % | 0.49 % | 2.18 % | 10.0 |
| Avasara Finance Ltd | 31.2 Cr. | 20.8 | 20.8/13.0 | 6.57 | 0.00 % | 37.9 % | 37.4 % | 10.0 | |
| AD Manum Finance Ltd | 38.9 Cr. | 51.9 | 73.8/42.2 | 3.91 | 122 | 0.00 % | 14.9 % | 12.4 % | 10.0 |
| Aastamangalam Finance Ltd | 41.0 Cr. | 26.4 | 51.0/23.6 | 4.58 | 53.8 | 0.00 % | 13.0 % | 11.4 % | 10.0 |
| HB Stockholdings Ltd | 41.2 Cr. | 57.9 | 109/41.5 | 110 | 0.00 % | 11.9 % | 12.8 % | 10.0 | |
| Morgan Ventures Ltd | 42.3 Cr. | 42.8 | 87.0/35.0 | 55.7 | 94.4 | 0.00 % | 8.96 % | 4.53 % | 10.0 |
| Arnold Holdings Ltd | 46.4 Cr. | 19.5 | 24.0/10.6 | 11.0 | 27.2 | 0.00 % | 9.50 % | 7.08 % | 10.0 |
| F Mec International Financial Services Ltd | 51.8 Cr. | 10.6 | 22.9/9.66 | 10.3 | 3.29 | 0.00 % | 16.9 % | 14.7 % | 2.00 |
| Hybrid Financial Services Ltd | 52.5 Cr. | 17.8 | 35.2/14.5 | 19.4 | 15.0 | 0.00 % | 6.34 % | 6.48 % | 5.00 |
| Ceejay Finance Ltd | 52.6 Cr. | 153 | 203/150 | 6.60 | 241 | 0.98 % | 11.4 % | 9.67 % | 10.0 |
| Dhruva Capital Services Ltd | 54.6 Cr. | 76.0 | 446/71.0 | 42.9 | 0.00 % | 9.36 % | 7.74 % | 10.0 | |
| Advik Capital Ltd | 58.4 Cr. | 0.97 | 1.95/0.86 | 2.22 | 0.00 % | 5.15 % | 14.4 % | 1.00 | |
| Minolta Finance Ltd | 60.0 Cr. | 1.20 | 1.54/0.91 | 0.19 | 0.00 % | 6.31 % | 14.3 % | 1.00 | |
| BAMPSL Securities Ltd | 61.3 Cr. | 18.0 | 25.5/16.0 | 153 | 11.7 | 0.00 % | 1.54 % | 1.01 % | 10.0 |
| Continental Securities Ltd | 66.3 Cr. | 20.9 | 24.8/10.9 | 27.6 | 8.52 | 0.24 % | 13.6 % | 10.1 % | 2.00 |
| Gowra Leasing & Finance Ltd | 69.0 Cr. | 89.0 | 151/70.6 | 9.33 | 87.0 | 0.00 % | 14.6 % | 11.5 % | 10.0 |
| India Cements Capital Ltd | 70.0 Cr. | 32.2 | 32.4/9.14 | 8.25 | 0.00 % | 0.20 % | 0.77 % | 10.0 | |
| Everlon Financials Ltd – Key Insights and Financials. | 71.3 Cr. | 115 | 143/77.5 | 28.1 | 0.00 % | 25.8 % | 27.5 % | 10.0 | |
| Capital Trust Ltd | 73.6 Cr. | 21.8 | 30.5/10.8 | 18.1 | 0.00 % | 16.8 % | 63.5 % | 10.0 | |
| Comfort Fincap Ltd | 74.5 Cr. | 7.60 | 9.10/6.06 | 10.6 | 11.1 | 1.32 % | 10.2 % | 8.02 % | 2.00 |
| Acme Resources Ltd | 75.9 Cr. | 29.5 | 42.2/26.8 | 65.4 | 51.4 | 0.00 % | 1.70 % | 1.08 % | 10.0 |
| Cubical Financial Services Ltd | 80.6 Cr. | 5.55 | 7.16/1.68 | 244 | 2.34 | 0.00 % | 2.11 % | 1.12 % | 2.00 |
| Amrapali Capital and Finance Services Ltd | 84.4 Cr. | 86.2 | 92.0/21.0 | 17.4 | 90.7 | 0.00 % | 9.02 % | 5.63 % | 10.0 |
| Mukesh Babu Financial Services Ltd | 85.7 Cr. | 123 | 151/93.0 | 25.9 | 492 | 0.98 % | 3.33 % | 1.61 % | 10.0 |
| Assam Entrade Ltd | 98.6 Cr. | 780 | 968/601 | 52.2 | 445 | 0.00 % | 5.11 % | 3.12 % | 10.0 |
| Abhinav Capital Services Ltd | 111 Cr. | 160 | 165/91.0 | 40.0 | 119 | 0.00 % | 4.21 % | 3.38 % | 10.0 |
| Abate As Industries Ltd | 124 Cr. | 7.90 | 20.1/6.56 | 82.4 | 10.4 | 0.00 % | 0.98 % | 0.94 % | 10.0 |
| Available Finance Ltd | 138 Cr. | 136 | 178/122 | 0.94 | 1,281 | 0.00 % | 0.02 % | 8.57 % | 10.0 |
| Baid Finserv Ltd | 163 Cr. | 10.0 | 13.5/8.80 | 10.6 | 15.0 | 1.00 % | 10.9 % | 7.27 % | 2.00 |
| Apollo Finvest (India) Ltd | 187 Cr. | 500 | 602/299 | 23.4 | 199 | 0.00 % | 11.6 % | 6.16 % | 10.0 |
| Emerald Finance Ltd | 190 Cr. | 55.0 | 97.0/45.2 | 11.8 | 28.0 | 0.18 % | 21.4 % | 16.0 % | 10.0 |
| Credent Global Finance Ltd | 200 Cr. | 32.6 | 42.4/24.4 | 8.50 | 22.3 | 0.00 % | 21.6 % | 23.5 % | 2.00 |
| Alfred Herbert (India) Ltd | 221 Cr. | 2,865 | 3,974/2,200 | 6.20 | 7,436 | 0.17 % | 11.7 % | 10.2 % | 10.0 |
| Bombay Oxygen Investments Ltd | 261 Cr. | 17,400 | 25,500/17,400 | 249 | 31,509 | 0.14 % | 0.81 % | 0.68 % | 100 |
| Industrial Investment Trust Ltd | 270 Cr. | 129 | 229/108 | 191 | 0.00 % | 3.50 % | 2.85 % | 10.0 | |
| Capital Trade Links Ltd | 323 Cr. | 25.1 | 32.2/14.3 | 102 | 5.57 | 0.00 % | 7.02 % | 2.64 % | 1.00 |
| Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd | 349 Cr. | 12.4 | 20.4/9.04 | 22.6 | 13.7 | 0.00 % | 6.14 % | 2.16 % | 1.00 |
| Moneyboxx Finance Ltd | 351 Cr. | 51.5 | 91.5/35.5 | 268 | 42.4 | 0.00 % | 9.10 % | 0.48 % | 10.0 |
| Aryaman Financial Services Ltd | 777 Cr. | 627 | 875/480 | 26.2 | 131 | 0.00 % | 22.2 % | 20.4 % | 10.0 |
| Capital India Finance Ltd | 786 Cr. | 20.3 | 40.0/18.6 | 17.2 | 0.00 % | 1.17 % | 8.63 % | 2.00 | |
| Finkurve Financial Services Ltd | 929 Cr. | 67.0 | 134/48.0 | 31.6 | 24.6 | 0.00 % | 10.3 % | 9.44 % | 1.00 |
| Crest Ventures Ltd | 1,015 Cr. | 357 | 430/298 | 30.8 | 459 | 0.28 % | 5.67 % | 3.75 % | 10.0 |
| AK Capital Services Ltd | 1,164 Cr. | 1,761 | 1,950/1,066 | 10.2 | 1,585 | 3.41 % | 9.33 % | 11.0 % | 10.0 |
| Fedders Holding Ltd | 1,242 Cr. | 61.8 | 76.0/28.6 | 16.3 | 35.8 | 0.00 % | 11.2 % | 11.6 % | 1.00 |
| Balmer Lawrie Investment Ltd | 1,435 Cr. | 64.8 | 81.2/63.8 | 8.01 | 64.8 | 6.64 % | 16.9 % | 12.7 % | 1.00 |
| Arman Financial Services Ltd | 1,662 Cr. | 1,575 | 2,159/1,301 | 14.3 | 888 | 0.00 % | 11.8 % | 6.26 % | 10.0 |
| Mufin Green Finance Ltd | 2,638 Cr. | 133 | 144/86.7 | 69.1 | 29.0 | 0.00 % | 10.7 % | 6.69 % | 1.00 |
| Ashika Credit Capital Ltd | 2,897 Cr. | 385 | 521/286 | 48.0 | 236 | 0.13 % | 7.04 % | 4.65 % | 10.0 |
| Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd | 3,086 Cr. | 5.20 | 11.6/4.94 | 1.42 | 0.00 % | 0.04 % | 0.27 % | 1.00 | |
| Fedbank Financial Services Ltd | 5,446 Cr. | 145 | 178/119 | 14.2 | 78.2 | 0.00 % | 9.06 % | 12.6 % | 10.0 |
| Bengal & Assam Company Ltd | 6,728 Cr. | 5,900 | 8,600/5,312 | 8.75 | 9,372 | 0.85 % | 3.92 % | 8.11 % | 10.0 |
| SBFC Finance Ltd | 9,742 Cr. | 87.6 | 123/79.6 | 20.3 | 33.7 | 0.00 % | 11.8 % | 13.0 % | 10.0 |
| Five-Star Business Finance Ltd | 14,832 Cr. | 502 | 666/338 | 13.4 | 250 | 0.40 % | 14.8 % | 16.1 % | 1.00 |
| Capri Global Capital Ltd | 23,795 Cr. | 247 | 288/151 | 21.1 | 74.9 | 0.08 % | 11.7 % | 16.5 % | 1.00 |
| Global Health Ltd | 34,325 Cr. | 1,276 | 1,544/955 | 60.0 | 147 | 0.04 % | 17.4 % | 15.2 % | 2.00 |
| Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd | 45,973 Cr. | 541 | 684/400 | 21.9 | 173 | 0.02 % | 13.3 % | 12.8 % | 1.00 |
| Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd | 1,35,416 Cr. | 1,586 | 1,952/1,299 | 23.6 | 357 | 0.13 % | 9.71 % | 19.4 % | 2.00 |
| Industry Average | 8,648.60 Cr | 388.86 | 38.80 | 561.22 | 0.28% | 17.27% | 12.95% | 8.43 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Cindrella Financial Services Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Cindrella Financial Services Ltd analysis · Explore all Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) stocks